Upstate Workforce Board
Committee Members

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE                                                                                                     YOUTH COMMITTEE
​​Mr. Craig Jacobs                                                                                                                     Mr. Curtis Anderson
Mr. Curtis Anderson                                                                                                                Ms. Theresa Perry*
Mr. Wade Ballard                                                                                                                    Ms. Carolyn Rutherford*
Mr. Robert Faucett                                                                                                                  Mr. Doug Bryson*
​Mr. David Wall                                                                                                                         Ms. Cherie Pressley
​Ms. Jennie Thomas                                                                                                                Ms. Susan Rogers*
​                                                                                                                                                   Mr. Bill Brasington
                                                                                                                                                   Mr. Evander Thomas
                                                                                                                                                   Mr. Jay Coffer
                                                                                                                                                   Mr. Chuck Ewart  
                                                                                                                                                   Ms. Lisa Hannon

DISABILITY COMMITTEE                                                                                                     ONE STOP COMMITTEE
​Ms. Jennie Thomas                                                                                                                 Mr. Jeff Gossett*
Mr. Wayne Gregory                                                                                                                  Mr. Craig Jacobs
​Mr. Chris Sparrow*                                                                                                                  Mr. Shelley Blount
Mr. Brian Nottingham                                                                                                              Ms. Kathy Jo Lancaster*
​Ms. Jennifer Pitts*                                                                                                                   Mr. Carter Smith
Ms. Vanessa Pressley*                                                                                                           Ms. Betty Guzzo
Ms. Jennifer Stanion*                                                                                                              Mr. Jim Cook
Ms. Lisa Thomas*                                                                                                                     
Ms. Dot Colson*
​Mr. Eric McAbee*


​* - Committee Member not  serving on Board of Directors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

Error Message

×